HURC BOARD

 
UNADJUSTEDNONRAW_thumb_377b.jpg

Co-President
Adham Meguid '20

Harvard Yearbook Photo.jpg

Co-President
Charlie Colt-Simonds '20

 
 
MathewFace.jpeg

Treasurer
Matthew Li '19

Kit.jpg

Outreach, Communications
Kit Nguyen '21

 
vivianqiang.jpg

PacBot Organizer
Vivian Qiang '20
 

10535784_1498086740433799_1334813209918754001_o.jpg

Social Chair
Cal Miller '20

PROJECT MANAGERS:

 

Micromouse
Rohan Jha '20

Mech Warfare
Katrina Gonzalez '21

PacBot
Andrew Winnicki '21

Unmanned Aerial Systems Robert Malate '21

Unmanned Aerial Systems
Maggie Wang '21

Robocup
John Alex Keszler '19

Robocup
Lev Grossman '20

University Rover Challenge
Alex Wulff '21

University Rover Challenge
Isaac Struhl '21

 

HURC MEMBERS 2017-18

MICROMOUSE

Adham Meguid (PM) 
James Conant
Elisa Zhao Hang
Andrew Winnicki
Maxwell Levenson
Kendall Zhu
Scott Sun

 

MATE ROV

Andrew Meersand (PM) 
Gunnar Plunkett
Jason Lee
Gabriele Oliaro
London Lowmanstone
Jeb King
Alexander Chin
Chris Lewis
Eva Cai
Timothy Tamm
Enxhi Buxheli
Ashlyn Frahm
Bahlakoana Mabetha
Zachary Ellison

MECH WARFARE

Cal Miller (PM)
Benton Liang
Davey Schoenberg
Cathy Wang
Ricky Williams
Christian Arndt
Hossam Mabed
Victor Qin
Leor Fishman
Katrina Gonzalez
Garrett Tanzer
Dennis Zhang

PACBOT

Charlie Colt-Simmonds (PM) 
Justin Zhu
Shriank Kanaparti
Robert Jomar Malate
Vincent Viego
Jazz Zhao
Carolyn Wong
Aaron Olkin
Lyra Wanzer
Jambay Kinley
Matthew Li

UNMANNED AERIAL SYSTEMS

Harshal Singh (PM) 
Isaac Struhl
Winston Michalak
Hiromu Ryan Rose
William Bryk
George Moe
Maggie Wang
Kahlil Wassell
Raul Robles Enriquez
Lev Bershadsky
August Chen
Vishal Jain
Allie Kieras

CHEMECAR

Julie Ortiz (PM) 
Jung Hur
Annie Doris
Ralph Estanboulie
Riccardo Vietri
Rohan Jha
James Niffenegger
Magaly Gutierrez
Kyle Yoshida
Joyce Tian

ROBOCUP

John Alex Keszler (PM) 
Jonathan Berman
Matthew Gilbert
Cat O'Donnell
Hong-Long Nguyen
William Fu
Joseph Zuckerman
Daniel Inge
Liam Mulshine
Miles Wang
Varun J
Lev Grossman
Rosemary Hofstedt

ROVER

Robert Anderson (PM) 
Albert Chien
Nicolas Weninger
John Alex Keszler
Andrea Rodriguez-Marin Freudmann
Gunnar Allison
Liam Fitzgerald
Marguerite Basta
William Bryk
Tanna Wise
Alex Wulff
William Drew
Jesper Andersson
Matthew Giles
April Johnson
Priyanka Thapa
Venkata Macha
Ashwin Krishna
Anisha Mittal

DSC00856.JPG