HURC BOARD

 
IMG_1869.JPG

Co-President
Niamh Mulholland '19

Screen Shot 2017-08-01 at 6.41.55 PM.png

Co-President
William Bryk '19

 
FNC_1617_Mugs_Chien_Albert_046.jpg

Treasurer
Albert Chien'19

IMG_9204.jpg

Design & Communications
Jambay Kinley'20

IMG_2848.JPG

Outreach Chair
Maggie Wang'21

 
MathewFace.jpeg

Pacbot Organizer
Matthew Li '19
 

14753727_10103186974110131_4377450054596407939_o.jpg

Social Chair
Timothy Tamm'18

 

PROJECT MANAGERS:

Micromouse
Adham Meguid '20

20170627_184354.jpg

MATE ROV
Andrew Meersand '20

MechWarfare
Cal Miller '20

PacBot
Charlie Colt-Simonds '20

Unmanned Aerial Systems
Harshal Singh '20

Pasted image at 2017_07_20 12_22 PM.png

Chem-E-Car
Julie Ortiz '19

 

Robocup
John Alex Keszler '19

University Rover Challenge
Robert Anderson '19

 

 

HURC MEMBERS 2017-18

MICROMOUSE

Adham Meguid (PM) 
James Conant
Elisa Zhao Hang
Andrew Winnicki
Maxwell Levenson
Kendall Zhu
Scott Sun

 

MATE ROV

Andrew Meersand (PM) 
Gunnar Plunkett
Jason Lee
Gabriele Oliaro
London Lowmanstone
Jeb King
Alexander Chin
Chris Lewis
Eva Cai
Timothy Tamm
Enxhi Buxheli
Ashlyn Frahm
Bahlakoana Mabetha
Zachary Ellison

MECH WARFARE

Cal Miller (PM)
Benton Liang
Davey Schoenberg
Cathy Wang
Ricky Williams
Christian Arndt
Hossam Mabed
Victor Qin
Leor Fishman
Katrina Gonzalez
Garrett Tanzer
Dennis Zhang

PACBOT

Charlie Colt-Simmonds (PM) 
Justin Zhu
Shriank Kanaparti
Robert Jomar Malate
Vincent Viego
Jazz Zhao
Carolyn Wong
Aaron Olkin
Lyra Wanzer
Jambay Kinley
Matthew Li

UNMANNED AERIAL SYSTEMS

Harshal Singh (PM) 
Isaac Struhl
Winston Michalak
Hiromu Ryan Rose
William Bryk
George Moe
Maggie Wang
Kahlil Wassell
Raul Robles Enriquez
Lev Bershadsky
August Chen
Vishal Jain
Allie Kieras

CHEMECAR

Julie Ortiz (PM) 
Jung Hur
Annie Doris
Ralph Estanboulie
Riccardo Vietri
Rohan Jha
James Niffenegger
Magaly Gutierrez
Kyle Yoshida
Joyce Tian

ROBOCUP

John Alex Keszler (PM) 
Patrick Hansen
Jonathan Berman
Yuke Zheng
Matthew Gilbert
Cat O'Donnell
Conlan Olson
Hong-Long Nguyen
William Fu
Joseph Zuckerman
Daniel Inge
Rico Stormer
Liam Mulshine
Miles Wang
Varun J
Lev Grossman
Rosemary Hofstedt
Elizabeth Healey

ROVER

Robert Anderson (PM) 
Albert Chien
Nicolas Weninger
John Alex Keszler
Andrea Rodriguez-Marin Freudmann
Gunnar Allison
Liam Fitzgerald
Marguerite Basta
William Bryk
Tanna Wise
Alex Wulff
William Drew
Jesper Andersson
Matthew Giles
April Johnson
Priyanka Thapa
Venkata Macha
Ashwin Krishna
Anisha Mittal

DSC00856.JPG